PRODUCTS CATEGORIES



 
Address: 2-4# Building,Tongfuyu Industrial Zone, Aiqun Road, Shiyan street, Baoan District, Shenzhen. China
Tel: +86-755-8891 4757

Fax:+86-755 8273 3639
Email: sales@lonte.com.cn



 
PRODUCTS
 
Name: 10G SFP+ Transceiver


Features

Up to 9.95Gbps to 10.5Gbps

Single +3.3V power supply

Hot-pluggable

AC coupling of LVPECL signals

International Class1 laser safety certified

Operating temperature range: Commercial:0~+70, Industry: -40~+85

ROHS Compliant

DDMI function available with internally calibrated mode?

Application

10GBASE-LR/LW,10G Fiber Channel 


Specifications

Part Number

Package

Data Rate

Wavelength

Reach

TX

RX

Connector

TX Power

RX Sensitivity

Download

AC-XP-8G10-01

SFP+

10G

850nm

300m

VCSEL

PIN

LC

-6~-1dBm

-10dBm

Spec

AC-XP-3G10-02

SFP+

10G

1310nm

2km

FP

PIN

LC

-6~0.5dBm

-14.4dBm

Spec

AC-XP-3G10-10

SFP+

10G

1310nm

10km

DFB

PIN

LC

-6~0.5dBm

-14.4dBm

Spec

AC-XP-3G10-20

SFP+

10G

1310nm

20km

DFB

PIN

LC

-3~2dBm

-14.4dBm

Spec

AC-XP-3G10-40

SFP+

10G

1310nm

40km

DFB

PIN

LC

0~5dBm

-15dBm

Spec

AC-XP-5G10-40

SFP+

10G

1550nm

40km

EML

PIN

LC

-1~4dBm

-16dBm

Spec

AC-XP-5G10-80

SFP+

10G

1550nm

80km

EML

APD

LC

-1~4dBm

-23dBm

Spec

AC-XP-5G10-100

SFP+

10G

1550nm

100km

EML

APD

LC

1~5dBm

-25dBm

 Spec 




 

Tel: +86-755-8891 4757 Fax: +86-755-8273 3639 Email: sales@lonte.com.cn

copyright @ 2004-2018 Lonte.com.cn