PRODUCTS CATEGORIES



 
Address: 2-4# Building,Tongfuyu Industrial Zone, Aiqun Road, Shiyan street, Baoan District, Shenzhen. China
Tel: +86-755-8891 4757

Fax:+86-755 8273 3639
Email: sales@lonte.com.cn



 
PRODUCTS
 
Name: 100G QSFP28 PSM4 Transceiver


Features

Hot-pluggable QSFP28 form factor

Compliant with QSFP MSA standard; Compliant with 100G PSM4 MSA standard

4 channels full-duplex transceiver module; Supports 100Gb/s aggregate bit rate

4 channels 1310nm DFB lasers; 4 channels PIN photo detector array

Maximum link length of 2km/10km on SMF

Single MTP/MPO receptacle; Built-in digital diagnostic functions

3.5W maximum power dissipation; Single 3.3V power supply

Operating case temperature range: 0℃~+70℃

RoHS-6 compliant (lead free) 

Application

100GE direct interconnection
100GE to 4x 25GE breakout interconnection 


Specifications

Product

Part Number

Package

Data Rate

Wavelength

Reach

TX

RX

Connector

TX Power

RX Sensitivity

Download

QSFP28 PSM4

AC-QP-3G100-02

QSFP28

100G

1310nm

2km

DFB

PIN

MPO

-6.0~2.0dBm

-10.1dBm

 Spec 

QSFP28 PSM4

AC-QP-3G100-10

QSFP28

100G

1310nm

10km

DFB

PIN

MPO

-6.0~2.0dBm

-10.1dBm

Spec


 

Tel: +86-755-8891 4757 Fax: +86-755-8273 3639 Email: sales@lonte.com.cn

copyright @ 2004-2018 Lonte.com.cn