PRODUCTS CATEGORIES



 
Address: 2-4# Building,Tongfuyu Industrial Zone, Aiqun Road, Shiyan street, Baoan District, Shenzhen. China
Tel: +86-755-8891 4757

Fax:+86-755 8273 3639
Email: sales@lonte.com.cn



 
PRODUCTS
 
Name: 100G QSFP28 ZR4 Transceiver
Features:

QSFP28 MSA compliant

Hot pluggable 38 pin electrical interface

4 LAN-WDM lanes MUX/DEMUX design

4x25G electrical interface

Maximum power consumption 6.5W

LC duplex connector

Supports 103.125Gb/s aggregate bit rate

Up to 80km transmission on single mode fiber

Operating case temperature: 0℃ to 70℃

Single 3.3V power supply

RoHS 2.0 compliant


Application

100GBASE-ZR4 100G Ethernet

Telecom Networking


Specifications

Product

Part Number

Package

Data Rate

Wavelength

Reach

TX

RX

Connector

TX Power

RX Sensitivity

Download

QSFP28 ZR4

AC-QP-Q3G100-80

QSFP28

100G

LWDM

80km

EML LWDM

SOA+PIN

LC

2.0~6.5dBm

-28dBm

 Spec  


 

Tel: +86-755-8891 4757 Fax: +86-755-8273 3639 Email: sales@lonte.com.cn

copyright @ 2004-2018 Lonte.com.cn