PRODUCTS CATEGORIES

 
 
 
 
 


 
Address: 2-4# Building,Tongfuyu Industrial Zone, Aiqun Road, Shiyan street, Baoan District, Shenzhen. China
Tel: +86-755-8891 4757

Fax:+86-755 8273 3639
Email: sales@lonte.com.cn



 
PRODUCTS

40G QSFP+ SR4 Transceiver
LONTE 40G QSFP+ Transceivers (AC-QF-8G40-01) are designed for use in 40 Gigabit per second links over multimode fiber. They are compliant with the QSFP+ MSA and IEEE 802.3ba 40GBASE-SR4.The optical transmitter portion of the transceiver incorporates a 4-channel VCSEL (Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Laser) array, a 4-channel input buffer and laser driver, diagnostic monitors, control and bias blocks.
Detail...
 

40G QSFP+ LR4 Transceiver
LONTE 40G QSFP+ LR4 Transceiver is designed to operate over SM fiber system using four 10Gbps CWDM channel in 1300 band. Which is based on two LC connectors for optical connectivity and supports 40Gbps data rate links of up to 30km.
Detail...
 

40G QSFP+ ER4 Transceiver
LONTE 40G QSFP+ ER4 Transceiver is designed to operate over SM fiber system using four 10Gbps CWDM channel in 1300 band. Which is based on two LC connectors for optical connectivity and supports 40Gbps data rate links of up to 40km.
Detail...
 

40G QSFP+ ZR4 Transceiver
LONTE 40G QSFP+ ZR4 Transceiver is designed to operate over SM fiber system using four 10Gbps 1300 LWDM band which is based on two LC connectors for optical connectivity and supports 40Gbps data rate links of up to 80km.
Detail...
 

40G QSFP+ PSM4 Transceiver
LONTE 40G QSFP+ PSM4 optical transceiver modules include 40GE QSFP+ PSM4 2km, 40GE QSFP+ PSM4 10km. They are designed for 10G/40G Ethernet, InfiniBand SDR/DDR/QDR, reach up to 2km/10km over SMF.
Detail...
 
All5Strip record£¨Altogether1page£¨Current1page Previous page Next page 


Tel: +86-755-8891 4757 Fax: +86-755-8273 3639 Email: sales@lonte.com.cn

copyright @ 2004-2018 Lonte.com.cn